Malaysia Football Hub

D21 Football – Sports Betting The Most Complete Platform for Malaysian Fans

From the Malaysia Super League to the English Premier League, from the FA Cup to the UEFA Champions League — d21 offers the widest football betting markets with the most competitive odds. Back your favourite team and win with d21.

5,000+
Monthly Matches
80+
Leagues from Around the World
200+
Market Types
d21

D21 football betting platform — the top choice for Malaysian football fans.

80+
Active Leagues
5K+
Matches / Month
RM 10K+
Average Daily Payout
Live
24/7 Coverage

Live & Upcoming Football Matches

Stay on top of the latest results and place your best bets with d21.

View All
LIVE Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 22
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
2 – 1
76' • Tan Sri Haji Hassan Yunos Stadium, JB
LIVE English Premier League – GW 36
Arsenal vs Manchester City
1 – 1
58' • Emirates Stadium, London
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Wednesday • 03:00 MYT • Bernabéu
La Liga – Matchweek 36
FC Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
Saturday • 22:15 MYT • Camp Nou
Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Finals
Pahang FC vs Terengganu FC
Sunday • 20:45 MYT • Stadium Darul Makmur
Bundesliga – Matchweek 33
Borussia Dortmund vs RB Leipzig
Saturday • 22:30 MYT • Signal Iduna Park
Why Choose d21?

A Football Betting Platform That Truly Gets Malaysian Fans

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's woven into the soul of the nation. From village pitches in Kelantan to grand stadiums in Johor Bahru, the love of football runs deep in every Malaysian. And when it comes to betting, you need a platform that truly understands what you're looking for — not just any platform that happens to exist.

D21 is built with the local player in mind. We know Malaysia Super League fans want in-depth coverage of every match, not just the final score. We know EPL fans in Malaysia often catch games late at night, so our platform has to run smoothly at all hours without interruption. We also know the majority of players are on their phones — which is why d21 is fully optimised for mobile.

With coverage across 80+ leagues worldwide, d21 ensures you never miss a marquee match. From the Malaysia Super League and Premier League to the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, FIFA World Cup, and UEFA Champions League — everything is in one place, with odds updated in real time.

d21

D21 VIP members in Kuantan enjoy exclusive access to premium football markets.

Leagues & Tournaments We Cover

From Malaysian pitches to European stages — d21 has you covered for every match.

Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's top domestic league featuring the 10 best clubs.
120+ matches / season
English Premier League
The world's most popular league — Manchester United, Liverpool, Arsenal, and more.
380 matches / season
UEFA Champions League
Europe's biggest club competition — the pinnacle of every football season.
125+ matches
La Liga Spain
Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico — the most technically refined football in the world.
380 matches / season
Germany Bundesliga
Bayern Munich, Dortmund — a league with the highest average stadium attendance in the world.
306 matches / season
Italy Serie A
Juventus, Inter Milan, AC Milan — the world's most defensively resolute league.
380 matches / season
Malaysia FA Cup
Malaysia's oldest cup competition — packed with drama and upsets every round.
60+ Matches
AFF Cup & ASEAN
Full support for the Malaysian national team at the regional level.
30+ matches

A Wide Range of Betting Markets

D21 offers over 200 betting markets for every major football match.

1X2 – Match Result
The most fundamental and widely played market. Pick whether the home side wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away side wins. Simple and great for new players.
Asian & European Handicap
Handicap markets give a goal advantage or deficit to a specific team to level the odds. Ideal when there is a significant gap in quality between the two sides.
Over/Under Total Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set number — usually 2.5 or 3.5. No need to pick a winner; just read the flow of the game.
Both Teams to Score
Predict whether both teams will each score at least one goal during the match. The BTTS market is especially popular for EPL and La Liga fixtures.
First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer
Predict which player will score first, or at any point during the match. High odds mean a solid return when you get it right.
Half-Time Betting
Predict the outcome at half-time only. This market often offers better odds compared to the full-match market.

2026 Malaysia Super League Current Standings

# Team M M S K GD Points
1 Johor DT 221732+3454
2 Selangor FC 221345+1843
3 Terengganu FC 221255+1441
4 Pahang FC 221147+837
5 Sabah FC 22967+533
6 Kedah FC 22877+231

* Data is displayed for reference purposes. P=Played, W=Won, D=Drawn, L=Lost, GD=Goal Difference.

d21

An exclusive sign-up bonus is waiting for you at d21 — register now and start winning.

Betting Experience

Live Betting — Feel the Real Thrill with d21

One of d21 players' favourite features is in-play betting. Picture this: you're watching a tense JDT vs Selangor match. At the 60th minute, JDT is trailing 0–1 but pushing hard — you can see the momentum shifting. That's the perfect moment to back JDT to win, at odds far better than what was available before kick-off.

This is what separates seasoned bettors from casual ones. With d21, you can make decisions based on what you're watching unfold in real time — not just pre-match statistics. Odds refresh every few seconds: fast, precise, and genuinely exciting.

Beyond live betting, d21 also offers cash-out — a feature that lets you claim your winnings before a match ends. If your team is leading but you're worried they might slip up late on, cash-out lets you lock in a profit while you still can. The control is entirely in your hands.

All of this is accessible right from your smartphone, wherever you are in Malaysia — whether you're at a kopitiam in Kota Bharu, at home in Subang Jaya, or on a lunch break at your office in Kuala Lumpur. d21 is built for your real life.

Exclusive Football Promotions & Bonuses

Get more value from every football bet with d21.

Every Week
Weekly Betting Rebate
5%
Enjoy a 5% rebate on your total football bets every week, win or lose. Credited every Monday.
Major Events
Marquee Match Bonus
RM 200
For every major match — like a UCL final or a decisive JDT fixture — d21 offers special betting bonuses of up to RM 200.
VIP Only
Liga Super VIP Cashback
10%
d21 VIP members earn 10% cashback on all Malaysia Liga Super bets throughout the season. The more you bet, the more you save.
Strategy & Tips

Football Betting Tips for Malaysian Fans

Smart football betting starts with the right knowledge. Use these tips to improve your chances of winning at d21.

1
Check the Head-to-Head Record
Before placing a bet, check the head-to-head record between the two teams. Some sides have historically performed stronger or weaker against certain opponents, regardless of current league standings.
2
Track Injury & Squad News
The absence of a key player can completely change a match outcome. Follow team news daily, especially in the 24 hours before kick-off.
3
Understand the Home Advantage
In the Malaysia Super League, home advantage carries significant weight. Clubs like JDT at Stadium Hassan Yunos or Kelantan FC at Stadium Sultan Muhammad IV tend to perform with greater confidence and consistently enjoy strong backing from their home crowd.
4
Don't Bet on Every Match
Quality beats quantity. Pick 2–3 matches you're genuinely confident about and focus your energy there. Bettors who spread across too many matches at once tend to rush their decisions.
5
Use the Cash-Out Feature Wisely
d21's cash-out feature lets you lock in profits early. Use it strategically — don't panic cash-out every time a match gets tight, but don't hold on so long that you miss your window.
d21

D21 mobile platform — bet on football from anywhere in Malaysia.

d21 Privacy Policy Notice

All personal information you provide — phone number, email, and payment details — is fully protected by Privacy Policy d21 complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Your data will never be shared with any third party without your consent. You have the right to request access, correction, or deletion of your data at any time.

How to Start Betting on Football at d21

Just four steps — and you're all set for your first match.

1
Create Your d21 Account
Fill in a short registration form using your Malaysian phone number. Done in under 2 minutes, with your welcome bonus unlocked immediately.
Register Free
2
Make a Deposit
Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, FPX, Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds arrive within minutes.
Log In
3
Select a Match
Head to the Football section, choose your preferred league and match, review the statistics, and select the betting market that fits your strategy.
4
Plug & Win
Enter your stake, confirm the bet slip, and watch the match. Any winnings are automatically credited to your account once the final whistle blows.

FAQ – d21 Football

The most frequently asked questions by Malaysian football fans at d21.

d21 covers 80+ leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Malaysia FA Cup, AFF Cup, and many more. The league list is updated each season.

Yes, d21 fully supports in-play betting. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated in real time. This lets you react to how the game is developing — for example, backing a team that's trailing but pushing hard, to take advantage of higher odds.

The minimum bet at d21 starts from as low as RM 1 on standard football markets. This lets new players explore the platform with minimal risk, while experienced bettors can set their own limits to suit their strategy.

Cash-out lets you claim part or all of your winnings before the match ends. If your bet is in a winning position but you're concerned things could turn, you can cash out to lock in your current profit. The cash-out value is calculated dynamically based on live odds.

Yes, d21 supports accumulator or parlay betting, where you can combine multiple matches on a single slip. The odds from each selection are multiplied together, giving you the potential for significantly higher returns. However, every selection in the accumulator must win for your slip to pay out. It's a high-risk, high-reward strategy.
Get Started Today

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Match?

Sign up for a free d21 account today, claim a 100% welcome bonus up to RM 500 on football betting, and enjoy over 5,000 matches every month. Malaysia Super League, EPL, UCL — it's all here at d21.

Bahasa Melayu